HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

32, THE ROW, CB6 2PD

Detached·119·EPC E
Estimated value
£441,728

Median £3,712/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £490,000£755,000
Estimated value: £441,728Last sold (Nov 2017): £340,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CB6 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 WINDMILL LANE
CB6 2RD · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000105£2,857E90%
96 HIGH STREET
CB6 2NW · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000118£2,966D87%
41 MATTHEW WREN CLOSE
CB6 2UL · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000115£3,261E87%
4 WEST END
CB6 3TE · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000135£3,926E86%
5 SCHOOL LANE
CB6 2DB · Detached
Dec 2025£755,000125£6,040D84%
15 ST ANDREWS CLOSE
CB6 2QU · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000103£3,204C84%
THE WHITE HOUSE CHURCH ROAD
CB6 3QE · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000113£4,867E83%
21 COWSLIP DRIVE
CB6 3JD · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000132£3,712D83%
53 MAIN STREET
CB6 2HG · Detached
Jun 2025£361,500127£2,846E82%
BULL YARD (THE BARN) HIGH STREET
CB6 3XA · Detached
Feb 2026£731,000125£5,848D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address