Estimated value
£283,294
Median £3,586/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,000Median £290,000£328,000
Estimated value: £283,294Last sold (Feb 2021): £290,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CB6 2NF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 SHIRE WAY CB6 2HB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 86 | £3,750 | B | 88% |
5 WESLEY WAY CB6 2GG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £312,000 | 87 | £3,586 | B | 87% |
10 RIVER CLOSE CB6 2AN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | D | 85% |
12 CHAMBERS WAY CB6 2EZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £263,500 | 82 | £3,213 | C | 85% |
10 QUINTON ROAD CB6 2GE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | B | 84% |
8 LAWNS CRESCENT CB6 2TT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 70 | £3,429 | D | 84% |
22 STIMPSON STREET CB6 2GL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £299,995 | 80 | £3,750 | B | 83% |
18 ORTON DRIVE CB6 2JG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £328,000 | 85 | £3,859 | C | 83% |