HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

4, MARTINS LANE, CB6 2LB

Semi-detached·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£316,900

Median £3,169/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £310,000£397,000
Estimated value: £316,900Last sold (Mar 2019): £237,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near CB6 2LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PRIORS COURT
CB6 2PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00074£3,041E85%
4 WINDMILL LANE
CB6 2RD · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000105£2,857E84%
9A RED LION LANE
CB6 2NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£397,00092£4,315D83%
25 DUCK LANE
CB6 3UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50089£3,118E83%
11 BRICK LANE
CB6 2AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000112£2,813D83%
10 RIVER CLOSE
CB6 2AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00071£3,451D82%
7 PARK CLOSE
CB6 2DH · Semi-detached
May 2025£272,50086£3,169E82%
DOVE COTTAGE, 90 HIGH STREET
CB6 2NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000112£2,768C82%
11 THE ORCHARDS
CB6 2LR · Detached
Nov 2025£385,00092£4,185E81%
41 MATTHEW WREN CLOSE
CB6 2UL · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000115£3,261E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address