Estimated value
£320,810
Median £4,583/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £330,000£1,934,200
Estimated value: £320,810Last sold (Jun 2022): £283,646
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near CB6 2HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CREST WAY CB6 1HB · Other | Apr 2025 | £1,934,200 | 74 | £26,138 | B | 76% |
3 ENTWISTLE WALK CB6 1TR · Other | Apr 2025 | £366,086 | 80 | £4,576 | B | 76% |
84 FORSYTHIA ROAD CB6 2FU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 63 | £4,762 | B | 76% |
1 BLACKBERRY WAY CB6 3NY · Other | Mar 2025 | £409,182 | 77 | £5,314 | B | 76% |
98 STOUR GREEN CB6 2XH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 72 | £4,583 | C | 75% |
19 CLOVER END CB6 2XD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 72 | £3,924 | C | 75% |
37 BRIARS END CB6 2GB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 69 | £4,348 | C | 74% |
9 NEWNHAM CHASE CB6 1SY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 66 | £3,258 | B | 73% |
10 RIVER CLOSE CB6 2AN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | D | 73% |
BLACK BANK BUSINESS CENTRE, 11 BLACK BANK ROAD CB6 2UA · Other | Sept 2025 | £1,042,000 | 91 | £11,451 | D | 73% |