Estimated value
£324,942
Median £3,494/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £299,000£375,000
Estimated value: £324,942Last sold (Jul 2021): £365,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CB6 2FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 QUINTON ROAD CB6 2GE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | B | 90% |
44 CHERRY DRIVE CB6 2FP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £375,000 | 93 | £4,032 | B | 89% |
12 THE SOUTHERNS CB6 2PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £299,000 | 83 | £3,602 | D | 84% |
34 WESLEY WAY CB6 2GG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £162,500 | 87 | £1,868 | B | 84% |
25 YORK ROAD CB6 2NU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 88 | £3,125 | C | 83% |
50 YEOMANS WAY CB6 1FL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 84 | £3,214 | C | 83% |
3 PARK DRIVE CB6 1GQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 105 | £2,857 | B | 82% |
16 CHAMBERS WAY CB6 2EZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £286,500 | 82 | £3,494 | C | 82% |
48 STOUR GREEN CB6 2WX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £342,500 | 83 | £4,127 | C | 82% |
45 SHIRE WAY CB6 2HB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 86 | £3,750 | B | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address