Estimated value
£614,250
Median £3,250/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £579,950£760,000
Estimated value: £614,250Last sold (Feb 2023): £650,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CB6 2FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SUTTON ROAD CB6 2AQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 200 | £3,250 | C | 86% |
33 CAM DRIVE CB6 2WH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £579,950 | 177 | £3,277 | C | 85% |
182 BERESFORD ROAD CB6 3SG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £635,000 | 169 | £3,757 | B | 84% |
SERENDIPITY HUNDRED FOOT BANK CB6 2EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 200 | £2,100 | D | 83% |
21 WENSUM WAY CB6 2WY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 186 | £3,495 | C | 83% |
35 HIGH STREET CB6 2RB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 190 | £1,947 | D | 82% |
13A BARTON CLOSE CB6 2HS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £760,000 | 234 | £3,248 | B | 82% |
8 COMMON ROAD CB6 2HY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 187 | £2,888 | C | 81% |
54 CANNON STREET CB6 2SR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 174 | £3,017 | D | 80% |