Estimated value
£530,086
Median £3,733/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £530,000£755,000
Estimated value: £530,086Last sold (Jul 2020): £365,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB6 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SCHOOL LANE CB6 2DB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £755,000 | 125 | £6,040 | D | 87% |
10A PYMOOR LANE CB6 2EE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £465,000 | 163 | £2,853 | C | 86% |
21 COWSLIP DRIVE CB6 3JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 132 | £3,712 | D | 86% |
BULL YARD (THE BARN) HIGH STREET CB6 3XA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £731,000 | 125 | £5,848 | D | 85% |
103 HIGH STREET CB6 2NW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 163 | £2,301 | D | 85% |
96 HIGH STREET CB6 2NW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 118 | £2,966 | D | 84% |
3 STOUR GREEN CB6 2WR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £552,500 | 148 | £3,733 | D | 84% |
4 WEST END CB6 3TE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £530,000 | 135 | £3,926 | E | 83% |
2 MAIN STREET CB6 3HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 152 | £3,750 | D | 83% |