HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

37, MAIN STREET, CB6 2ED

Detached·111·EPC F
Estimated value
£400,599

Median £3,609/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £415,000£755,000
Estimated value: £400,599Last sold (Mar 2019): £317,500

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near CB6 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 WINDMILL LANE
CB6 2RD · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000105£2,857E87%
96 HIGH STREET
CB6 2NW · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000118£2,966D84%
41 MATTHEW WREN CLOSE
CB6 2UL · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000115£3,261E84%
5 SCHOOL LANE
CB6 2DB · Detached
Dec 2025£755,000125£6,040D81%
15 ST ANDREWS CLOSE
CB6 2QU · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000103£3,204C81%
THE WHITE HOUSE CHURCH ROAD
CB6 3QE · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000113£4,867E80%
53 MAIN STREET
CB6 2HG · Detached
Jun 2025£361,500127£2,846E79%
BULL YARD (THE BARN) HIGH STREET
CB6 3XA · Detached
Feb 2026£731,000125£5,848D79%
27 NORFOLK ROAD
CB6 3EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000115£3,609D79%
90 CANNON STREET
CB6 2SS · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000112£3,929C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address