HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

2B, MAIN STREET, CB6 2ED

Detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£476,686

Median £3,017/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £525,000£579,950
Estimated value: £476,686Last sold (Oct 2000): £109,950

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CB6 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MAIN STREET
CB6 2ED · Detached
Jul 2025£425,000151£2,815E87%
54 CANNON STREET
CB6 2SR · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000174£3,017D86%
33 CAM DRIVE
CB6 2WH · Detached
Dec 2025£579,950177£3,277C85%
103 HIGH STREET
CB6 2NW · Detached
Sept 2025£375,000163£2,301D85%
97 MAIN STREET
CB6 2HQ · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000177£2,966D85%
96 HIGH STREET
CB6 2NW · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000118£2,966D84%
3 STOUR GREEN
CB6 2WR · Detached
Jul 2025£552,500148£3,733D84%
4 WEST END
CB6 3TE · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000135£3,926E83%
2 MAIN STREET
CB6 3HA · Detached
Dec 2025£570,000152£3,750D83%
SERENDIPITY HUNDRED FOOT BANK
CB6 2EB · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000200£2,100D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address