Estimated value
£364,135
Median £3,833/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £345,000£475,000
Estimated value: £364,135Last sold (Sept 2010): £205,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CB6 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 SUTTON ROAD CB6 2AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 91 | £2,473 | C | 90% |
15 ST ANDREWS CLOSE CB6 2QU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 103 | £3,204 | C | 90% |
7 MANOR COURT ROAD CB6 2JW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 88 | £3,807 | C | 89% |
17 MEADOW WAY CB6 2GH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 86 | £4,244 | C | 87% |
20 OAK FARM DRIVE CB6 2EA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 68 | £4,044 | C | 87% |
8 BELLAIRS CB6 2RW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 92 | £3,261 | C | 86% |
22 MERLIN DRIVE CB6 3EA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 105 | £3,571 | C | 85% |
62C HIGH STREET CB6 2RA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 86 | £4,012 | B | 85% |
5 QUINCE WAY CB6 2YL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 107 | £4,439 | B | 85% |