HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

4, GRAVEL END, CB6 2DN

Detached·205·EPC F
Estimated value
£608,030

Median £2,966/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £550,000£760,000
Estimated value: £608,030Last sold (Jul 2005): £205,000

A
Now: 27/100 (F)Potential: 52/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 27/100 to 52/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CB6 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SERENDIPITY HUNDRED FOOT BANK
CB6 2EB · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000200£2,100D83%
GARDEN LODGE, 5 POUND LANE
CB6 2PR · Detached
Dec 2025£542,000221£2,452D82%
35 HIGH STREET
CB6 2RB · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000190£1,947D82%
1 SUTTON ROAD
CB6 2AQ · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000200£3,250C80%
100A MAIN STREET
CB6 2SX · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000224£2,455D79%
35 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB6 3LP · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000193£2,772E79%
33 CAM DRIVE
CB6 2WH · Detached
Dec 2025£579,950177£3,277C79%
13A BARTON CLOSE
CB6 2HS · Detached
Dec 2025£760,000234£3,248B79%
29 BROAD WAY
CB6 3RT · Detached
Feb 2026£676,500218£3,103D79%
97 MAIN STREET
CB6 2HQ · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000177£2,966D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address