Estimated value
£632,240
Median £4,516/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £660,000£860,000
Estimated value: £632,240Last sold (Sept 2012): £410,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near CB5 8TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28A HIGH DITCH ROAD CB5 8TE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 104 | £3,606 | C | 84% |
10 TIPTREE CLOSE CB5 8UL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 135 | £4,074 | C | 81% |
20 HIGH DITCH ROAD CB5 8TE · Detached | Nov 2024 | £860,000 | 159 | £5,409 | A | 81% |
46 HIGH DITCH ROAD CB5 8TE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £685,000 | 171 | £4,006 | C | 81% |
103 HOWARD ROAD CB5 8QT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £660,000 | 161 | £4,099 | A | 80% |
104 DITTON LANE CB5 8SS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 171 | £3,801 | C | 79% |
552 NEWMARKET ROAD CB5 8LL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £645,000 | 137 | £4,708 | C | 77% |
65 PEVEREL ROAD CB5 8RN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £560,000 | 124 | £4,516 | C | 77% |
20 CESSNA WAY CB5 8YH · Detached | Sept 2024 | £739,950 | 135 | £5,481 | B | 77% |
ELFLEDA HOUSE, 581 NEWMARKET ROAD CB5 8PA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £712,000 | 127 | £5,606 | D | 76% |