HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

778, NEWMARKET ROAD, CB5 8RT

Flat·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£270,720

Median £5,640/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £255,000£450,000
Estimated value: £270,720Last sold (Mar 2012): £157,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CB5 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
REGATTA COURT (FLAT 38) OYSTER ROW
CB5 8NS · Flat
Feb 2026£231,25041£5,640C90%
31A ELFLEDA ROAD
CB5 8LZ · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00054£6,019C90%
36 FISON ROAD
CB5 8TL · Flat
Feb 2026£207,50047£4,415C90%
REGATTA COURT (FLAT 42) OYSTER ROW
CB5 8NS · Flat
Jan 2026£217,00041£5,293C89%
BEACON RISE, 160 (76) NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8AX · Flat
Dec 2025£275,00051£5,392C88%
8 CHIGWELL COURT
CB5 8TY · Flat
Nov 2025£255,00048£5,313C87%
REGATTA COURT (7) OYSTER ROW
CB5 8NS · Flat
Nov 2025£165,00041£4,024C87%
BEACON RISE, 160 (48) NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8AX · Flat
Sept 2025£450,00051£8,824C85%
780 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8RT · Flat
Sept 2025£230,00038£6,053C85%
BEACON RISE, 160 (52) NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8AX · Flat
Aug 2025£290,00051£5,686C84%

Dig deeper into this address