Estimated value
£329,928
Median £5,592/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,500Median £290,000£450,000
Estimated value: £329,928Last sold (Sept 2024): £256,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CB5 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31A ELFLEDA ROAD CB5 8LZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 54 | £6,019 | C | 90% |
BEACON RISE, 160 (76) NEWMARKET ROAD CB5 8AX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 51 | £5,392 | C | 88% |
BEACON RISE, 160 (48) NEWMARKET ROAD CB5 8AX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 51 | £8,824 | C | 85% |
26 THORPE WAY CB5 8UB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 57 | £4,298 | C | 85% |
BEACON RISE, 160 (52) NEWMARKET ROAD CB5 8AX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 51 | £5,686 | C | 84% |
57 HOWARD CLOSE CB5 8QU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £296,400 | 53 | £5,592 | C | 84% |
36 FISON ROAD CB5 8TL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £207,500 | 47 | £4,415 | C | 84% |
BEACON RISE, 160 (21) NEWMARKET ROAD CB5 8AX · Flat | Apr 2025 | £323,000 | 51 | £6,333 | C | 81% |