HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

86, WHITEHILL ROAD, CB5 8LY

Terraced·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£627,872

Median £5,606/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £573,000£990,000
Estimated value: £627,872Last sold (Nov 2024): £415,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CB5 8LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BECHE COURT (3) BECHE ROAD
CB5 8HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£835,000128£6,523C87%
84 WHITEHILL ROAD
CB5 8LY · Terraced
Oct 2025£466,50085£5,488E83%
ELFLEDA HOUSE, 581 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£712,000127£5,606D82%
21 RIVERSIDE
CB5 8HL · Terraced
May 2025£990,000125£7,920D81%
7 STANLEY ROAD
CB5 8LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£497,50086£5,785D81%
2 PEVEREL CLOSE
CB5 8RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,000127£3,858D80%
605 NEWMARKET ROAD
CB5 8PA · Terraced
Jul 2025£573,000113£5,071E80%
26 RIVERSIDE
CB5 8HL · Terraced
Feb 2025£867,000128£6,773D80%
3 NORTON CLOSE
CB5 8NW · Terraced
Jan 2025£420,00099£4,242D79%
37 ABBEY ROAD
CB5 8HH · Terraced
May 2025£500,000103£4,854C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address