Estimated value
£695,747
Median £6,383/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£412,821Median £600,000£990,000
Estimated value: £695,747Last sold (Nov 2018): £627,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CB5 8HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 BECHE ROAD CB5 8HX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £644,000 | 93 | £6,925 | D | 84% |
21 RIVERSIDE CB5 8HL · Terraced | May 2025 | £990,000 | 125 | £7,920 | D | 81% |
BECHE COURT (3) BECHE ROAD CB5 8HZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £835,000 | 128 | £6,523 | C | 81% |
7 STANLEY ROAD CB5 8LF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £497,500 | 86 | £5,785 | D | 81% |
605 NEWMARKET ROAD CB5 8PA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £573,000 | 113 | £5,071 | E | 80% |
14 BRUNSWICK TERRACE CB5 8DG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £600,000 | 94 | £6,383 | C | 79% |
3 NORTON CLOSE CB5 8NW · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £420,000 | 99 | £4,242 | D | 79% |
37 ABBEY ROAD CB5 8HH · Terraced | May 2025 | £500,000 | 103 | £4,854 | C | 79% |
11 GODESDONE ROAD CB5 8HR · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £650,000 | 95 | £6,842 | D | 78% |