HouseValuation
Home·CB5·Valuation

30, MAIDS CAUSEWAY, CB5 8DD

Terraced·188·EPC E
Estimated value
£895,256

Median £4,762/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £800,000£1,340,000
Estimated value: £895,256Last sold (Mar 2007): £807,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CB5 8DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 RIVERSIDE
CB5 8HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,084,000159£6,818D81%
58 MAIDS CAUSEWAY
CB5 8DD · Terraced
Jun 2024£1,340,000179£7,486D79%
ST BARTHOLOMEWS COURT (39) RIVERSIDE
CB5 8HG · Terraced
Mar 2025£795,000168£4,732C75%
103 HOWARD ROAD
CB5 8QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£660,000161£4,099A74%
37 DITTON FIELDS
CB5 8QQ · Terraced
Feb 2025£515,000174£2,960C74%
3 EVENING COURT
CB5 8EA · Terraced
Feb 2025£1,140,000178£6,404C74%
10 TIPTREE CLOSE
CB5 8UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000135£4,074C72%
BECHE COURT (3) BECHE ROAD
CB5 8HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£835,000128£6,523C72%
ST BARTHOLOMEWS COURT (62) RIVERSIDE
CB5 8HG · Terraced
Oct 2024£800,000168£4,762C71%
ST BARTHOLOMEWS COURT (61) RIVERSIDE
CB5 8HG · Terraced
Oct 2024£750,000168£4,464C71%