Estimated value
£595,175
Median £6,265/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £510,000£730,000
Estimated value: £595,175Last sold (Oct 2022): £260,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CB4 3SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 RICHMOND ROAD CB4 3PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 81 | £6,296 | D | 89% |
116 HAZELWOOD CLOSE CB4 3SP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 89 | £4,494 | C | 87% |
29 MAGRATH AVENUE CB4 3AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £730,000 | 108 | £6,759 | D | 87% |
223 VICTORIA ROAD CB4 3LF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £545,000 | 84 | £6,488 | D | 87% |
140 HAZELWOOD CLOSE CB4 3SP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £365,000 | 81 | £4,506 | C | 87% |
38 SEARLE STREET CB4 3DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £680,000 | 105 | £6,476 | D | 86% |
38 HURRELL ROAD CB4 3RH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £485,600 | 98 | £4,955 | D | 85% |
125 VICTORIA ROAD CB4 3BS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £614,000 | 98 | £6,265 | D | 85% |
217 VICTORIA ROAD CB4 3LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,500 | 89 | £5,399 | D | 84% |