HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

78, OXFORD ROAD, CB4 3PL

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£438,768

Median £6,648/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,950Median £472,000£660,000
Estimated value: £438,768Last sold (Apr 2019): £430,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CB4 3PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 HAWKINS ROAD
CB4 2RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00070£5,071D85%
178 GREEN END ROAD
CB4 1RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£472,00071£6,648D85%
72 COCKERELL ROAD
CB4 3RY · Terraced
Dec 2025£249,95064£3,905C85%
10 HALE STREET
CB4 3BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£337,50060£5,625E85%
13 CORONA ROAD
CB4 3EB · Terraced
Nov 2025£565,00073£7,740C84%
11 HAWKINS ROAD
CB4 2QU · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,00070£4,857D84%
74 OXFORD ROAD
CB4 3PL · Terraced
Oct 2024£550,00073£7,534D84%
17 ALPHA ROAD
CB4 3DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£660,00079£8,354D84%
36 BERMUDA TERRACE
CB4 3LD · Terraced
Jul 2025£500,00068£7,353D83%
HARVEY GOODWIN COURT (84) FRENCHS ROAD
CB4 3JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£317,50054£5,880D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address