HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

9, OXFORD ROAD, CB4 3PH

Terraced·200·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,222,600

Median £6,113/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £947,500£1,435,000
Estimated value: £1,222,600Last sold (Sept 2020): £975,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CB4 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CHESTERTON ROAD
CB4 3AL · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,195,000183£6,530D83%
153 CHESTERTON ROAD
CB4 1AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£825,000175£4,714D83%
15 HOLLAND STREET
CB4 3DL · Terraced
Nov 2025£947,500155£6,113D81%
5 CARLYLE ROAD
CB4 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£935,000161£5,807C79%
28 VICTORIA PARK
CB4 3EL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£980,000170£5,765D79%
29 CLIVEDEN CLOSE
CB4 3LX · Terraced
Sept 2025£665,000141£4,716C76%
18 HURRELL ROAD
CB4 3RH · Terraced
Jan 2025£350,000171£2,047C76%
29 MAGRATH AVENUE
CB4 3AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£730,000108£6,759D75%
12 DE FREVILLE AVENUE
CB4 1HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,435,000172£8,343D75%
10 HALIFAX ROAD
CB4 3PX · Detached
Feb 2026£1,350,000184£7,337C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address