Estimated value
£876,744
Median £6,642/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £865,000£1,010,000
Estimated value: £876,744Last sold (Jul 1995): £117,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CB4 3PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 OXFORD ROAD CB4 3PH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £836,000 | 151 | £5,536 | F | 84% |
5 COLLEGE FIELDS CB4 1YZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £622,438 | 148 | £4,206 | C | 82% |
17 MILTON ROAD CB4 1UY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £865,000 | 113 | £7,655 | D | 79% |
67 MONTAGUE ROAD CB4 1BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £910,000 | 137 | £6,642 | D | 79% |
12 STRETTEN AVENUE CB4 3EP · Detached | Jan 2025 | £935,000 | 133 | £7,030 | D | 79% |
12 ALPHA ROAD CB4 3DG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £980,000 | 107 | £9,159 | E | 79% |
40 VICTORIA PARK CB4 3EL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £1,010,000 | 124 | £8,145 | E | 78% |
39 HARVEY GOODWIN AVENUE CB4 3EX · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £830,000 | 143 | £5,804 | D | 78% |
309 HISTON ROAD CB4 3NF · Detached | Jan 2025 | £666,130 | 123 | £5,416 | E | 76% |
54 HAZELWOOD CLOSE CB4 3SW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 102 | £2,647 | D | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address