HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

142, GILBERT ROAD, CB4 3PB

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£731,304

Median £5,804/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £730,000£1,010,000
Estimated value: £731,304Last sold (Mar 2021): £667,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CB4 3PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MILTON ROAD
CB4 1UY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£865,000113£7,655D85%
67 MONTAGUE ROAD
CB4 1BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£910,000137£6,642D85%
9 LENTS WAY
CB4 1UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000109£4,908D85%
217 VICTORIA ROAD
CB4 3LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,50089£5,399D84%
40 VICTORIA PARK
CB4 3EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,010,000124£8,145E84%
39 HARVEY GOODWIN AVENUE
CB4 3EX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£830,000143£5,804D84%
29 MAGRATH AVENUE
CB4 3AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£730,000108£6,759D81%
54 HAZELWOOD CLOSE
CB4 3SW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,000102£2,647D81%
281 ARBURY ROAD
CB4 2JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000113£4,425D81%
49 RICHMOND ROAD
CB4 3PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£540,500118£4,581D81%

Dig deeper into this address