HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

3, CHATSWORTH AVENUE, CB4 3LT

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£341,040

Median £5,880/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £317,500£425,000
Estimated value: £341,040Last sold (Nov 2004): £123,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CB4 3LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CHATSWORTH AVENUE
CB4 3LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00060£5,000C96%
17 CAVESSON COURT
CB4 3TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00064£6,641C89%
20 MARTINGALE CLOSE
CB4 3TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00065£6,154D86%
7 HOWGATE ROAD
CB4 3XL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£170,00062£2,742C84%
12 DAISY CLOSE
CB4 3XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465C84%
22 COBHOLM PLACE
CB4 2UN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00052£6,731C83%
72 COCKERELL ROAD
CB4 3RY · Terraced
Dec 2025£249,95064£3,905C82%
HARVEY GOODWIN COURT (84) FRENCHS ROAD
CB4 3JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£317,50054£5,880D80%
6 PRIMARY COURT
CB4 1NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00053£5,660C79%
11 FONTWELL AVENUE
CB4 3LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£363,00061£5,951C79%

Dig deeper into this address