HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

32, FRENCHS ROAD, CB4 3LA

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£370,440

Median £5,880/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £400,000£500,000
Estimated value: £370,440Last sold (Jan 2011): £215,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CB4 3LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 MARTINGALE CLOSE
CB4 3TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00065£6,154D89%
4 CHATSWORTH AVENUE
CB4 3LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00060£5,000C87%
12 DAISY CLOSE
CB4 3XH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465C87%
17 CAVESSON COURT
CB4 3TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00064£6,641C86%
81 STRETTEN AVENUE
CB4 3ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,00070£5,857D85%
71 LOVELL ROAD
CB4 2QW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£378,00071£5,324D84%
HARVEY GOODWIN COURT (84) FRENCHS ROAD
CB4 3JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£317,50054£5,880D83%
7 HOWGATE ROAD
CB4 3XL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£170,00062£2,742C81%
27 FRENCHS ROAD
CB4 3JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£435,00069£6,304D81%
37 CLIVEDEN CLOSE
CB4 3LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,00081£6,173C81%

Dig deeper into this address