HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

2, AINGERS LANE, CB4 3FU

Terraced·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£481,096

Median £5,467/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £470,000£675,000
Estimated value: £481,096Last sold (Aug 2023): £495,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB4 3FU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ALPHA ROAD
CB4 3DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£660,00079£8,354D86%
53 CLIVEDEN CLOSE
CB4 3LX · Terraced
Oct 2025£471,70081£5,823C86%
40 SEARLE STREET
CB4 3DB · Terraced
Oct 2025£675,00084£8,036C86%
86 RICHMOND ROAD
CB4 3PT · Terraced
Jan 2026£510,00081£6,296D86%
17 COCKERELL ROAD
CB4 3RT · Terraced
Sept 2025£355,00075£4,733C85%
9 ARUNDEL CLOSE
CB4 3LY · Terraced
Sept 2025£462,00086£5,372C85%
11 LAVENDER ROAD
CB4 2PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,00083£4,398C85%
12 ENNISKILLEN ROAD
CB4 1SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,00075£5,467C85%
65 CARISBROOKE ROAD
CB4 3LP · Terraced
Aug 2025£470,00088£5,341C84%
2 FOXGLOVE WAY
CB4 2FY · Terraced
Jan 2026£445,00096£4,635C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address