HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

47, GREENS ROAD, CB4 3EF

Semi-detached·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£893,575

Median £5,765/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£665,000Median £860,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £893,575Last sold (Dec 2022): £850,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB4 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 HURRELL ROAD
CB4 3RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£701,000163£4,301C85%
5 CARLYLE ROAD
CB4 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£935,000161£5,807C82%
67 MONTAGUE ROAD
CB4 1BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£910,000137£6,642D82%
28 VICTORIA PARK
CB4 3EL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£980,000170£5,765D82%
72 LONGWORTH AVENUE
CB4 1GU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£857,000154£5,565C81%
52 LEYS AVENUE
CB4 2AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£860,000165£5,212C81%
15 DALTON SQUARE
CB4 1QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£772,000134£5,761C81%
39 HARVEY GOODWIN AVENUE
CB4 3EX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£830,000143£5,804D81%
29 CLIVEDEN CLOSE
CB4 3LX · Terraced
Sept 2025£665,000141£4,716C79%
43 HUMBERSTONE ROAD
CB4 1JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,275,000134£9,515C79%

Dig deeper into this address