Estimated value
£387,702
Median £6,154/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,950Median £400,000£660,000
Estimated value: £387,702Last sold (Apr 2022): £450,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near CB4 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HARVEY GOODWIN COURT (84) FRENCHS ROAD CB4 3JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £317,500 | 54 | £5,880 | D | 89% |
33 ALBERT STREET CB4 3BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 56 | £8,125 | D | 86% |
64 HAWKINS ROAD CB4 2RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 70 | £5,071 | D | 85% |
178 GREEN END ROAD CB4 1RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £472,000 | 71 | £6,648 | D | 85% |
72 COCKERELL ROAD CB4 3RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £249,950 | 64 | £3,905 | C | 85% |
10 HALE STREET CB4 3BZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £337,500 | 60 | £5,625 | E | 85% |
11 HAWKINS ROAD CB4 2QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 70 | £4,857 | D | 84% |
17 ALPHA ROAD CB4 3DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £660,000 | 79 | £8,354 | D | 83% |
36 BERMUDA TERRACE CB4 3LD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 68 | £7,353 | D | 83% |