HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

89, VICTORIA ROAD, CB4 3BS

Terraced·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£789,390

Median £6,265/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £730,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £789,390Last sold (Sept 2019): £606,128

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CB4 3BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 MAGRATH AVENUE
CB4 3AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£730,000108£6,759D87%
49 RICHMOND ROAD
CB4 3PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£540,500118£4,581D87%
102 HERTFORD STREET
CB4 3AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£925,000135£6,852D87%
81 VICTORIA ROAD
CB4 3BS · Terraced
Feb 2025£715,000136£5,257D86%
125 VICTORIA ROAD
CB4 3BS · Terraced
Sept 2025£614,00098£6,265D86%
17 MONTAGUE ROAD
CB4 1BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£895,000138£6,486D85%
29 CLIVEDEN CLOSE
CB4 3LX · Terraced
Sept 2025£665,000141£4,716C82%
43 HUMBERSTONE ROAD
CB4 1JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,275,000134£9,515C82%
57 HAZELWOOD CLOSE
CB4 3SW · Terraced
Sept 2025£410,000113£3,628C82%
15 HOLLAND STREET
CB4 3DL · Terraced
Nov 2025£947,500155£6,113D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address