Estimated value
£452,600
Median £6,200/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,950Median £455,000£660,000
Estimated value: £452,600Last sold (Jan 2024): £460,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near CB4 3BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 ALPHA ROAD CB4 3DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £660,000 | 79 | £8,354 | D | 86% |
93 ALEX WOOD ROAD CB4 2EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 77 | £4,935 | E | 86% |
86 RICHMOND ROAD CB4 3PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 81 | £6,296 | D | 86% |
33 ALBERT STREET CB4 3BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 56 | £8,125 | D | 84% |
181 VICTORIA ROAD CB4 3LF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £465,000 | 75 | £6,200 | E | 83% |
64 HAWKINS ROAD CB4 2RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 70 | £5,071 | D | 82% |
178 GREEN END ROAD CB4 1RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £472,000 | 71 | £6,648 | D | 82% |
72 COCKERELL ROAD CB4 3RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £249,950 | 64 | £3,905 | C | 82% |
10 HALE STREET CB4 3BZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £337,500 | 60 | £5,625 | E | 82% |