Estimated value
£488,178
Median £4,398/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £450,000£697,000
Estimated value: £488,178Last sold (Jun 2018): £430,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB4 2WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 FOXGLOVE WAY CB4 2FY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 96 | £4,635 | C | 89% |
38 RING FORT ROAD CB4 2GW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 112 | £4,107 | C | 88% |
123 KINGS HEDGES ROAD CB4 2PL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 104 | £4,712 | C | 87% |
77 CRANESBILL CLOSE CB4 2YQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 106 | £4,245 | B | 84% |
11 LAVENDER ROAD CB4 2PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 83 | £4,398 | C | 84% |
72 ARBURY ROAD CB4 2JE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £477,000 | 99 | £4,818 | C | 84% |
1 WALKER COURT CB4 2RT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £376,100 | 105 | £3,582 | C | 83% |
6 NEWINGHAM CRESCENT CB4 2WT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £400,000 | 98 | £4,082 | C | 83% |
6 HERBERT STREET CB4 1AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £697,000 | 121 | £5,760 | C | 82% |