Estimated value
£551,565
Median £4,635/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£376,100Median £460,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £551,565Last sold (Aug 2025): £610,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CB4 2WL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 TOPPER STREET CB4 2WL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 119 | £5,126 | B | 91% |
77 CRANESBILL CLOSE CB4 2YQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 106 | £4,245 | B | 87% |
38 RING FORT ROAD CB4 2GW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 112 | £4,107 | C | 85% |
123 KINGS HEDGES ROAD CB4 2PL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 104 | £4,712 | C | 84% |
43 HUMBERSTONE ROAD CB4 1JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,275,000 | 134 | £9,515 | C | 82% |
59 CIRCUS DRIVE CB4 2BT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 131 | £3,282 | C | 82% |
2 FOXGLOVE WAY CB4 2FY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 96 | £4,635 | C | 80% |
1 WALKER COURT CB4 2RT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £376,100 | 105 | £3,582 | C | 80% |
6 HERBERT STREET CB4 1AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £697,000 | 121 | £5,760 | C | 79% |