Estimated value
£437,983
Median £4,813/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £403,000£660,000
Estimated value: £437,983Last sold (Feb 1995): £57,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB4 2RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 APTHORPE WAY CB4 2NJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £403,000 | 85 | £4,741 | D | 87% |
11 LAVENDER ROAD CB4 2PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 83 | £4,398 | C | 87% |
1 CHAPMAN COURT CB4 2SG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 84 | £4,643 | D | 86% |
2 FOXGLOVE WAY CB4 2FY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 96 | £4,635 | C | 86% |
28 HAWKINS ROAD CB4 2QX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 78 | £5,192 | D | 86% |
5 JOLLEY WAY CB4 2QZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 94 | £4,202 | C | 85% |
13 JERMYN CLOSE CB4 2HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 80 | £4,813 | C | 85% |
17 ALPHA ROAD CB4 3DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £660,000 | 79 | £8,354 | D | 84% |
64 HAWKINS ROAD CB4 2RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 70 | £5,071 | D | 84% |