Estimated value
£366,289
Median £5,467/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £410,000£505,000
Estimated value: £366,289Last sold (Apr 2015): £273,500
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CB4 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ROLAND CLOSE CB4 2DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 63 | £6,190 | C | 89% |
189 CAMPKIN ROAD CB4 2LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 71 | £5,845 | C | 88% |
64 HAWKINS ROAD CB4 2RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 70 | £5,071 | D | 87% |
11 LIVERMORE CLOSE CB4 2PT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 77 | £4,675 | C | 86% |
11 HAWKINS ROAD CB4 2QU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 70 | £4,857 | D | 86% |
16 MANHATTAN DRIVE CB4 1JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 74 | £6,824 | C | 85% |
93 ALEX WOOD ROAD CB4 2EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 77 | £4,935 | E | 85% |
85 CARLTON WAY CB4 2DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £412,000 | 77 | £5,351 | C | 85% |
12 ENNISKILLEN ROAD CB4 1SQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 75 | £5,467 | C | 85% |