HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

23, CHIEFTAIN WAY, CB4 2EF

Semi-detached·134·EPC C
Estimated value
£771,974

Median £5,761/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£477,000Median £777,007£1,080,000
Estimated value: £771,974Last sold (Apr 2011): £93,200

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CB4 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 ROSEFORD ROAD
CB4 2HA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£650,000126£5,159C84%
72 ARBURY ROAD
CB4 2JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£477,00099£4,818C84%
40 HURST PARK AVENUE
CB4 2AE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,080,000129£8,372C82%
67 MONTAGUE ROAD
CB4 1BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£910,000137£6,642D82%
43 METCALFE ROAD
CB4 2DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£777,007106£7,330C82%
72 LONGWORTH AVENUE
CB4 1GU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£857,000154£5,565C81%
77 HURST PARK AVENUE
CB4 2AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£880,000145£6,069E81%
47 FEN ROAD
CB4 1BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£576,000115£5,009C81%
44 ROSEFORD ROAD
CB4 2HD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£674,000120£5,617D81%
15 DALTON SQUARE
CB4 1QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£772,000134£5,761C81%

Dig deeper into this address