Estimated value
£356,238
Median £4,398/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £365,000£510,000
Estimated value: £356,238Last sold (Jul 2018): £310,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CB4 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 LEGION COURT CB4 2TW · Other | Mar 2025 | £240,000 | 69 | £3,478 | C | 80% |
85 CARLTON WAY CB4 2DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £412,000 | 77 | £5,351 | C | 79% |
11 LAVENDER ROAD CB4 2PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 83 | £4,398 | C | 78% |
70 SWEETPEA WAY CB4 2ZA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 82 | £3,659 | C | 77% |
14 WOBURN CLOSE CB4 2SS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 72 | £2,125 | C | 77% |
21 TWICKENHAM COURT CB4 2HX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 78 | £3,910 | C | 77% |
189 CAMPKIN ROAD CB4 2LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 71 | £5,845 | C | 76% |
13 JERMYN CLOSE CB4 2HQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 80 | £4,813 | C | 76% |
32A RAMSDEN SQUARE CB4 2BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 75 | £6,800 | C | 75% |