Estimated value
£439,490
Median £6,190/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £415,000£500,000
Estimated value: £439,490Last sold (Mar 2024): £365,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CB4 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 LOVELL ROAD CB4 2QN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 74 | £6,419 | D | 86% |
71 LOVELL ROAD CB4 2QW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £378,000 | 71 | £5,324 | D | 86% |
85 CARLTON WAY CB4 2DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £412,000 | 77 | £5,351 | C | 85% |
69 LOVELL ROAD CB4 2QN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 73 | £6,507 | D | 85% |
12 DAISY CLOSE CB4 3XH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 71 | £2,465 | C | 85% |
37 CLIVEDEN CLOSE CB4 3LX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 81 | £6,173 | C | 85% |
17 CAVESSON COURT CB4 3TB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 64 | £6,641 | C | 84% |
9 ROLAND CLOSE CB4 2DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 63 | £6,190 | C | 83% |
22 COBHOLM PLACE CB4 2UN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 52 | £6,731 | C | 82% |