HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

40, METCALFE ROAD, CB4 2DD

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£529,102

Median £5,399/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £535,000£777,007
Estimated value: £529,102Last sold (Feb 2015): £500,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near CB4 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 LOVELL ROAD
CB4 2QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000102£4,608D84%
72 ARBURY ROAD
CB4 2JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£477,00099£4,818C84%
109 KINGS HEDGES ROAD
CB4 2PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00088£4,148D84%
114 LOVELL ROAD
CB4 2QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£455,00091£5,000D83%
20 WATER STREET
CB4 1PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£600,00092£6,522D83%
217 VICTORIA ROAD
CB4 3LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,50089£5,399D82%
29 WARREN ROAD
CB4 1LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£665,000105£6,333D82%
28 ANGLERS WAY
CB4 1TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£623,000107£5,822D82%
9 LENTS WAY
CB4 1UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000109£4,908D82%
43 METCALFE ROAD
CB4 2DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£777,007106£7,330C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address