HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

37, CIRCUS DRIVE, CB4 2BT

Terraced·168·EPC C
Estimated value
£875,616

Median £5,212/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £860,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £875,616Last sold (May 2013): £480,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB4 2BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 CIRCUS DRIVE
CB4 2BT · Terraced
Sept 2025£430,000131£3,282C85%
5 CARLYLE ROAD
CB4 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£935,000161£5,807C83%
52 LEYS AVENUE
CB4 2AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£860,000165£5,212C80%
21 ARBURY ROAD
CB4 2JB · Terraced
Feb 2025£735,000149£4,933C80%
153 CHESTERTON ROAD
CB4 1AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£825,000175£4,714D80%
43 HUMBERSTONE ROAD
CB4 1JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,275,000134£9,515C79%
31 RAMSDEN SQUARE
CB4 2BN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£646,000184£3,511C79%
15 HOLLAND STREET
CB4 3DL · Terraced
Nov 2025£947,500155£6,113D79%
2 FOXGLOVE WAY
CB4 2FY · Terraced
Jan 2026£445,00096£4,635C77%
17 MONTAGUE ROAD
CB4 1BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£895,000138£6,486D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address