HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

386, MILTON ROAD, CB4 1SU

Detached·204·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,416,576

Median £6,944/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£622,438Median £1,221,000£1,490,000
Estimated value: £1,416,576Last sold (Oct 2015): £780,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CB4 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HALIFAX ROAD
CB4 3PX · Detached
Feb 2026£1,350,000184£7,337C82%
5 COLLEGE FIELDS
CB4 1YZ · Detached
Feb 2026£622,438148£4,206C81%
45 PRETORIA ROAD
CB4 1HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,490,000177£8,418E80%
153 CHESTERTON ROAD
CB4 1AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£825,000175£4,714D76%
46 GARDEN WALK
CB4 3EN · Detached
Feb 2025£1,400,000233£6,009D74%
17 KIMBERLEY ROAD
CB4 1HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,030,000175£5,886D74%
45 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
CB4 2AJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,221,000184£6,636D74%
12 DE FREVILLE AVENUE
CB4 1HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,435,000172£8,343D74%
116 MILTON ROAD
CB4 1LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£993,000143£6,944D74%
17 MILTON ROAD
CB4 1UY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£865,000113£7,655D72%

Dig deeper into this address