HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

116, MILTON ROAD, CB4 1LD

Semi-detached·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£905,619

Median £6,333/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £865,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £905,619Last sold (Oct 2025): £993,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CB4 1LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 MONTAGUE ROAD
CB4 1BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£910,000137£6,642D90%
45 HUMBERSTONE ROAD
CB4 1JD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,000,000125£8,000D85%
17 MONTAGUE ROAD
CB4 1BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£895,000138£6,486D84%
17 MILTON ROAD
CB4 1UY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£865,000113£7,655D84%
29 WARREN ROAD
CB4 1LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£665,000105£6,333D84%
28 ANGLERS WAY
CB4 1TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£623,000107£5,822D84%
9 LENTS WAY
CB4 1UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000109£4,908D84%
72 LONGWORTH AVENUE
CB4 1GU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£857,000154£5,565C83%
15 DALTON SQUARE
CB4 1QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£772,000134£5,761C83%
38C GEORGE STREET
CB4 1AJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£900,000150£6,000D82%

Dig deeper into this address