Estimated value
£253,560
Median £6,339/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £262,000£355,000
Estimated value: £253,560Last sold (Dec 2019): £230,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CB4 1FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 HOPKINS CLOSE CB4 1FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £262,000 | 39 | £6,718 | C | 90% |
29 BAYFORD PLACE CB4 2UF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £232,250 | 38 | £6,112 | C | 85% |
3 PRIMARY COURT CB4 1NB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 34 | £7,647 | D | 80% |
22 PRIMARY COURT CB4 1NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 51 | £6,667 | D | 80% |
56 MINERVA WAY CB4 2UA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 46 | £3,913 | D | 79% |
6 PRIMARY COURT CB4 1NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 53 | £5,660 | C | 78% |
20 LISA COURT CB4 1SW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £249,999 | 43 | £5,814 | C | 78% |
106 WOODHEAD DRIVE CB4 1YX · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £300,000 | 45 | £6,667 | D | 78% |
74 HOPKINS CLOSE CB4 1FD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £355,000 | 56 | £6,339 | C | 74% |