Estimated value
£247,221
Median £6,339/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £262,000£355,000
Estimated value: £247,221Last sold (Jun 2010): £169,950
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CB4 1FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 HOPKINS CLOSE CB4 1FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £262,000 | 39 | £6,718 | C | 90% |
29 BAYFORD PLACE CB4 2UF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £232,250 | 38 | £6,112 | C | 85% |
3 PRIMARY COURT CB4 1NB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 34 | £7,647 | D | 80% |
6 PRIMARY COURT CB4 1NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 53 | £5,660 | C | 78% |
20 LISA COURT CB4 1SW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £249,999 | 43 | £5,814 | C | 78% |
74 HOPKINS CLOSE CB4 1FD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £355,000 | 56 | £6,339 | C | 74% |
45 ALICE BELL CLOSE CB4 1GN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 44 | £5,114 | B | 74% |
22 PRIMARY COURT CB4 1NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 51 | £6,667 | D | 74% |
30 CALLANDER CLOSE CB4 2XJ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £236,500 | 37 | £6,392 | D | 73% |