HouseValuation
Home·CB4·Valuation

41, HOPKINS CLOSE, CB4 1FB

Terraced·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£378,839

Median £6,421/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,950Median £385,250£505,000
Estimated value: £378,839Last sold (Mar 2001): £110,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CB4 1FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PRIMARY COURT
CB4 1NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00053£5,660C90%
22 PRIMARY COURT
CB4 1NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,00051£6,667D86%
25 MOSS BANK
CB4 1UR · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00058£4,741C85%
16 MANHATTAN DRIVE
CB4 1JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£505,00074£6,824C84%
35 HOPKINS CLOSE
CB4 1FB · Terraced
Feb 2026£262,00039£6,718C84%
9 ROLAND CLOSE
CB4 2DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,00063£6,190C84%
12 ENNISKILLEN ROAD
CB4 1SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,00075£5,467C84%
72 COCKERELL ROAD
CB4 3RY · Terraced
Dec 2025£249,95064£3,905C83%
33 HOPKINS CLOSE
CB4 1FB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£385,25060£6,421C83%
53 OAK TREE AVENUE
CB4 1AZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£446,00062£7,194D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address