HouseValuation
Home·CB3·Valuation

46, GRANTCHESTER ROAD, CB3 9ED

Semi-detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,066,185

Median £7,353/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £985,000£1,950,000
Estimated value: £1,066,185Last sold (Dec 2012): £650,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CB3 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 GRANTCHESTER STREET
CB3 9HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,500,000146£10,274D83%
34 GRANTCHESTER ROAD
CB3 9ED · Terraced
Apr 2025£980,000144£6,806D82%
23 OWLSTONE ROAD
CB3 9JH · Terraced
Sept 2025£985,000143£6,888D79%
23 GOUGH WAY
CB3 9LN · Detached
Dec 2025£967,000134£7,216C79%
135 GIRTON ROAD
CB3 0LS · Detached
Jan 2026£792,500152£5,214D78%
10 ST MARKS COURT
CB3 9LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£750,000102£7,353D77%
17 ELTISLEY AVENUE
CB3 9JG · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,550,000148£10,473C77%
56 GRANTCHESTER MEADOWS
CB3 9JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,950,000155£12,581E77%
25 CHAMPNEYS WALK
CB3 9AW · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,200,000142£8,451C77%
2A EACHARD ROAD
CB3 0HY · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000141£3,191D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address