Estimated value
£799,204
Median £6,716/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £820,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £799,204Last sold (Aug 2016): £985,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near CB3 9ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 GOUGH WAY CB3 9LN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £967,000 | 134 | £7,216 | C | 82% |
2A HICKS LANE CB3 0JS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 114 | £5,263 | D | 80% |
175 WELLBROOK WAY CB3 0GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 136 | £4,228 | C | 79% |
5 LEES WAY CB3 0JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £820,000 | 126 | £6,508 | C | 79% |
56 THORNTON CLOSE CB3 0NG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £750,000 | 125 | £6,000 | E | 79% |
8 STUKELEY CLOSE CB3 9LT · Detached | May 2025 | £1,196,010 | 135 | £8,859 | D | 79% |
126 THORNTON ROAD CB3 0ND · Detached | Feb 2026 | £842,000 | 125 | £6,736 | C | 79% |
THE DAWS THORNTON WAY CB3 0NL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £685,000 | 102 | £6,716 | D | 76% |
1 SOUTH GREEN ROAD CB3 9JP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,200,000 | 122 | £9,836 | E | 75% |