HouseValuation
Home·CB3·Valuation

79, SELWYN ROAD, CB3 9EA

Detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£898,104

Median £6,508/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £820,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £898,104Last sold (Jun 2019): £960,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB3 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 GOUGH WAY
CB3 9LN · Detached
Dec 2025£967,000134£7,216C85%
135 GIRTON ROAD
CB3 0LS · Detached
Jan 2026£792,500152£5,214D84%
2A EACHARD ROAD
CB3 0HY · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000141£3,191D83%
175 WELLBROOK WAY
CB3 0GL · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000136£4,228C82%
5 LEES WAY
CB3 0JR · Detached
Feb 2026£820,000126£6,508C82%
8 STUKELEY CLOSE
CB3 9LT · Detached
May 2025£1,196,010135£8,859D82%
126 THORNTON ROAD
CB3 0ND · Detached
Feb 2026£842,000125£6,736C82%
62 CHURCH LANE
CB3 0JP · Detached
Oct 2025£785,000139£5,647D81%
22 THORNTON WAY
CB3 0NJ · Detached
Jan 2026£621,000157£3,955E81%
61 GRANTCHESTER STREET
CB3 9HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,500,000146£10,274D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address