Estimated value
£1,043,835
Median £6,565/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£755,000Median £1,200,000£1,550,000
Estimated value: £1,043,835Last sold (Mar 2021): £1,048,000
A
Now: 99/100 (A)Potential: 99/100 (A)
Sales near CB3 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 FLOREY TERRACE CB3 1BB · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £1,100,000 | 184 | £5,978 | A | 76% |
19 FLOREY TERRACE CB3 1BB · Terraced | Feb 2023 | £1,099,950 | 182 | £6,044 | A | 76% |
27 MILNE AVENUE CB3 1BD · Terraced | May 2025 | £1,371,951 | 206 | £6,660 | A | 76% |
61 GRANTCHESTER STREET CB3 9HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,500,000 | 146 | £10,274 | D | 75% |
17 ELTISLEY AVENUE CB3 9JG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,550,000 | 148 | £10,473 | C | 75% |
25 CHAMPNEYS WALK CB3 9AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,200,000 | 142 | £8,451 | C | 75% |
9 WALTON WAY CB3 1AX · Terraced | May 2024 | £910,000 | 170 | £5,353 | A | 75% |
8 WALTON WAY CB3 1AX · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £755,000 | 115 | £6,565 | A | 75% |
13 MILNE AVENUE CB3 1BD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £1,065,000 | 186 | £5,726 | A | 75% |