HouseValuation
Home·CB3·Valuation

30, TRINITY PLACE, CB3 0UT

Semi-detached·103·EPC B
Estimated value
£621,914

Median £6,038/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £639,995£930,000
Estimated value: £621,914Last sold (Dec 2022): £799,950

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CB3 0UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SEDGWICK CRESCENT
CB3 0YP · Detached
Feb 2026£548,75593£5,901B84%
54 WEAVERS FIELD
CB3 0XB · Detached
Mar 2026£550,00092£5,978C82%
43 CHURCH LANE
CB3 0JW · Detached
Feb 2026£645,000101£6,386C81%
11 ST VINCENTS CLOSE
CB3 0PB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£540,000111£4,865C81%
9 WALLACE WAY
CB3 0YJ · Detached
Jan 2026£639,995106£6,038A80%
67 WOODLARK ROAD
CB3 0HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£715,00088£8,125D80%
SCHOOL HOUSE POUND HILL
CB3 0AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£930,00088£10,568E80%
8 ST MARGARETS ROAD
CB3 0LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£681,251110£6,193D79%
37 NORTHFIELD
CB3 0QG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,000102£4,167D79%
42 BURLTON ROAD
CB3 0GS · Terraced
Dec 2025£429,70090£4,774C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address