Estimated value
£776,160
Median £5,280/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£398,000Median £750,000£842,000
Estimated value: £776,160Last sold (May 1998): £145,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CB3 0PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 THORNTON WAY CB3 0NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £621,000 | 157 | £3,955 | E | 89% |
135 GIRTON ROAD CB3 0LS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £792,500 | 152 | £5,214 | D | 86% |
2A EACHARD ROAD CB3 0HY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 141 | £3,191 | D | 85% |
175 WELLBROOK WAY CB3 0GL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 136 | £4,228 | C | 84% |
5 LEES WAY CB3 0JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £820,000 | 126 | £6,508 | C | 84% |
56 THORNTON CLOSE CB3 0NG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £750,000 | 125 | £6,000 | E | 84% |
126 THORNTON ROAD CB3 0ND · Detached | Feb 2026 | £842,000 | 125 | £6,736 | C | 84% |
62 CHURCH LANE CB3 0JP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £785,000 | 139 | £5,647 | D | 83% |
74 CHURCH LANE CB3 0JP · Detached | May 2025 | £660,000 | 125 | £5,280 | D | 79% |