HouseValuation
Home·CB3·Valuation

30, ST MARGARETS ROAD, CB3 0LT

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£734,110

Median £5,647/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £681,251£1,255,753
Estimated value: £734,110Last sold (Feb 2025): £795,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CB3 0LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ST MARGARETS ROAD
CB3 0LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£681,251110£6,193D85%
2A HICKS LANE
CB3 0JS · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000114£5,263D82%
2A EACHARD ROAD
CB3 0HY · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000141£3,191D82%
175 WELLBROOK WAY
CB3 0GL · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000136£4,228C81%
11 ST VINCENTS CLOSE
CB3 0PB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£540,000111£4,865C81%
5 LEES WAY
CB3 0JR · Detached
Feb 2026£820,000126£6,508C81%
63 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB3 0PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£530,000111£4,775D81%
126 THORNTON ROAD
CB3 0ND · Detached
Feb 2026£842,000125£6,736C81%
62 CHURCH LANE
CB3 0JP · Detached
Oct 2025£785,000139£5,647D80%
20 STOREYS WAY
CB3 0DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,255,753135£9,302D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address